Who's Online
We have 4 guests online
Home arrow Romance Oils arrow Rosewood
Rosewood PDF Print E-mail
Written by Mary   
Tuesday, 12 February 2008
ROSEWOOD - 15 ML
Code:
Preferred Customer Price
Customer Price
3629 $23.16 USD $26.32 USD
Rosewood (Aniba rosaeodora) has a lovely woody, floral scent that is comforting and soothing. It has a steadying and balancing effect on emotions and may help to uplift feelings of despair. Its soothing and refreshing qualities make it a sought-after ingredient in skin care products. Rosewood has an approximate ORAC of 1,131,978 (TE/L). TE/L is expressed as micromole Trolox equivalent per liter.

Order Now!

How to use: For dietary, aromatic, or topical use. When using as a supplement, dilute one drop in 4 fl. oz. of liquid such as goat's or rice milk.

Possible skin sensitivity. If pregnant or under a doctor's care, consult your physician. Dilution not required; suitable for all but the most sensitive skin. Generally safe for children over 2 years of age.

Ingredients:

* This statement has not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.
Last Updated ( Tuesday, 12 February 2008 )
 
< Prev   Next >
(C)2007 Better Living Essentials. Powered by Mambo. Designed by MamboTheme - Mambo professional templates!